B&B Laudato Sii Tropea
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - B&B Laudato Sii Tropea
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Solarium
- Diving
- Snorkeling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
The accommodation is located at Discesa Ospedale, Tropea, Italy.
To see exact prices at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea, please enter your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea include Bar and Snack bar.
B&B Laudato Sii Tropea allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can expect multilingual support at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Children can use outdoor play equipment provided at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea.
The distance between B&B Laudato Sii Tropea and Lamezia Terme International Airport is approximately 59 km.
The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.
At B&B Laudato Sii Tropea, guests can choose from room types such as Standard Single Room with Sea View, Quadruple Room with Sea View, Double or Twin Room and Classic Triple Room.
Parking is offered at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea for an additional charge.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Ristorante Pizzeria Bar Lido Calypso (150 m) and Blanca Beach Tropea (550 m).
Guests may book breakfast at B&B Laudato Sii Tropea for €8.84 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with B&B Laudato Sii Tropea.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Capo Vaticano Lighthouse (8.5 km) and Belvedere (8.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.







































